Saturday, May 27 - 28, 2017




Please register online.

Entry Fee: $20 if pre-registered online by 6 pm, Thursday, May 25th$25 afterwards and on site.

Payment will be made on site by either cash or cheque made out to "Calgary Junior Chess Club".

Online registration is important and help us to start tournament on time!


Note: Online registration was closed, please contact event organizer for information.
# Nickname School Name Section Registered At (GMT) ID#
1 Sehaj K Brentwood School 2017-04-15 10:23 3961
2 Tazeen A Terrace rd 2017-04-01 10:41 3910
Number of Registration: 2
1 Aariz H Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-09 07:15 4048
2 Ali K. Terrace rd Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-24 01:24 4223
3 Anand Rishi C. Chris Akkerman. Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-15 03:16 4191
4 Atley M. The Renert School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-15 08:02 4198
5 Aydin H Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-09 07:15 4047
6 Bastian B. Footprints for learning academy Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-26 12:30 4276
7 Ben S Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-04-07 04:59 3926
8 Deven C. Renert School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-24 06:53 4238
9 Georgia H. Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-18 07:36 4208
10 Gutin R Bridlewood Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-04-17 06:48 3965
11 Hazoor C. Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-15 02:00 4190
12 Isaak Y. Holy Cross Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-25 10:12 4265
13 Isha G Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-04-29 05:26 4008
14 ISHAAN K. Renert School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-27 02:47 4296
15 Ishan M Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-11 03:54 4052
16 John G. Holy Cross Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-25 08:41 4258
17 Jonas O. FFCA Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-23 12:53 4217
18 Julian K. Ecole St. Pius X Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-25 02:23 4245
19 Juliana B. Holy Cross Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-25 11:59 4275
20 Levi F. CJA Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-28 01:54 4298
21 Logan C. Royal Oak School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-23 07:39 4222
22 Luke H Renert School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-10 04:48 4050
23 Manish S. Webber Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-19 06:18 4211
24 Millan B. Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-26 03:03 4285
25 Naomi D. Holy Cross Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-25 08:41 4257
26 Nolan C. Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-17 09:10 4204
27 Oliver W Marion Carson Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-09 12:34 4042
28 Patrick L. Renert School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-24 02:34 4225
29 Paul D. CFL@Home Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-25 02:09 4241
30 Py W Captain John Palliser School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-13 12:50 4160
31 Samuel P Renert School Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-12 01:31 4057
32 Scott S. Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-22 06:38 4214
33 Zavier B. Renert Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 2017-05-13 03:20 4170
Div. 1 (Kindergarten-Grade 3) Section, Number of Registration: 33
1 Alex A Louis Riel School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-09 04:56 4046
2 Anant S The Renert School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-11 08:00 4056
3 Avery L Westmount Charter Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-10 10:40 4051
4 Brendan G. Westmount Charter School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-26 11:13 4294
5 Daniel E. CNGS Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-26 12:56 4279
6 David A. Bearspaw Christian School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-16 12:54 4199
7 David D. Holy Cross Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 02:53 4242
8 Eesha M Renert Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-11 03:55 4053
9 Ethan T. Holy Cross Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 08:37 4256
10 Fienna N. Holy Cross School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-24 01:15 4230
11 Gutin M Bridlewood Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-04-17 06:48 3964
12 Hemant S. Louis Riel Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-22 10:09 4215
13 James B. Holy Cross Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 08:29 4252
14 Jaret L. Bearspaw Christian School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-24 03:51 4228
15 Jason C. Holy Cross Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 08:34 4254
16 Jinghui B. Samuel w shaw Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 12:35 4243
17 Jonathan E. Westmount Charter Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-23 03:55 4219
18 Julianne C. Brentwood School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-18 06:31 4206
19 Kevin Q. Marion Carson School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-17 10:16 4205
20 Moses A. Holy Cross Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 08:37 4255
21 Nathan W. Brentwood Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-17 03:16 4201
22 Nick B. Bearspaw Christian School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-26 12:39 4277
23 Parth S. Louis Riel School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-15 03:29 4196
24 Paul W. Balmoral School Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-26 03:30 4289
25 Pranav P Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-08 03:31 4040
26 Sameer A. CNGS Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-26 02:18 4281
27 Timothy P. Holy Cross Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-25 08:27 4251
28 Vishruth S. Brentwood Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) 2017-05-28 03:29 4299
Div. 2 (Grade 4-6) Section, Number of Registration: 28
1 Aadesh M. Renert School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-26 04:24 4288
2 Aashish M. Renert School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-26 04:14 4287
3 Aditya R. Captain Nichola Goddard school Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-25 11:15 4271
4 Alex K. Renert Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-27 01:10 4295
5 Ali S. Rundle Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-19 06:18 4210
6 Ameer M Tom Baines Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-08 01:54 4041
7 Andrew X. Louis Riel Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-15 03:43 4194
8 Arjun C. Renert School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-25 11:29 4272
9 Arul P. Louis Riel Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-15 01:53 4195
10 Braden M. Bearspaw Christian School BCS Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-24 06:22 4237
11 Chase R. Bearspaw Christian School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-26 02:58 4282
12 Daniel C. Renert School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-26 10:11 4293
13 David O. Bearspaw Christian School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-26 03:00 4284
14 Eric F. Tom baines Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-20 10:56 4213
15 Ian Z. Queen Elizabeth High School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-13 10:24 4186
16 James W. Bearspaw Christian School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-24 12:13 4229
17 Jason W Louis Riel School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-07 09:15 4038
18 Jeff W. Renert School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-23 12:55 4218
19 Jennifer L Louis Riel School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-09 03:09 4043
20 Maxim V. Westmount Charter School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-14 08:58 4189
21 Mikesh S. Rundle Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-19 06:18 4209
22 Omar K. F. E. Osborne Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-24 01:24 4224
23 Patrick Angelo T. St. Elizabeth Seton Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-23 02:30 4221
24 Rahul R. Louis Riel School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-17 07:09 4202
25 Shairah Mae M. St.Elizabeth Seton School Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-24 08:42 4240
26 Steven B. Louis Riel Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) 2017-05-24 01:47 4231
Div. 3 (Grade 7-9) Section, Number of Registration: 26
1 Adrian C. Western Canada High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 06:30 4248
2 Ali P. Western Canada High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 06:30 4247
3 Andre Angelo T. Notre Dame Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-23 02:30 4220
4 Anthony H. Father Lacombe Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 08:57 4263
5 ceayan jay L. Father Lacombe Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 08:57 4259
6 Ch W Sir Winston Churchill High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-13 12:50 4161
7 Dhruv J. Western Canada High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 06:30 4249
8 Diwen S. Sir Winston Churchhill High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-26 02:09 4280
9 Griffin N. Westmount Charter School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-24 03:32 4226
10 Jean Aeolus G Notre Dame Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-04-09 03:57 3956
11 Jethro P. Notre Dame Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-24 02:05 4233
12 Jonathon O. Father Lacombe Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 08:57 4261
13 Luth G. Sir Winston Churchill High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-26 03:17 4286
14 Raphael L. Westeen Canada Highschool Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-26 05:18 4292
15 RJ A. Notre Dame Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-24 02:05 4235
16 Russwel G. Father Lacombe Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 08:57 4262
17 Shekinah Marizze M. Notre Dame High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-24 08:42 4239
18 Shuyao W. Western Canada High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-26 03:24 4291
19 Stanton T. Father Lacombe Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 08:57 4264
20 Voughn M. Father Lacombe Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-25 08:57 4260
21 Zacchary S. Sir Winston Churchhill High School Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) 2017-05-26 12:42 4278
Div. 4 (Grade 10-12) Section, Number of Registration: 21
Total Number of Registration: 110

© 2015 - 2016 CJCC All rights reserved.